Casablanca Valley Chile 115 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
-
Product Types Any
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Any
-
Region Casablanca Valley
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Any
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2013
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Casas del Bosque Gran Reserva Pinot Noir 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Pinot Noir3.8 (All Vintages • 78)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
TerraNoble Reserva Sauvignon Blanc 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Sauvignon Blanc3.6 (All Vintages • 19)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Cono Sur 20 Barrels Pinot Noir 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Pinot Noir
-
Robert
Parker
3.6 (All Vintages • 37)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Root:1 Pinot Noir Reserva 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Pinot Noir3.6 (All Vintages • 36)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12
-
De Martino Legado Gran Reserva Sauvignon Blanc 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
Robert
Parker
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Cono Sur Reserva Especial Sauvignon Blanc 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Sauvignon Blanc3.4 (All Vintages • 18)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
Vina Ventisquero Reserva Sauvignon Blanc 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Sauvignon Blanc2.8 (All Vintages • 11)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12
-
Montsecano Pinot Noir 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Pinot Noir
-
Robert
Parker -
James
Suckling
3.5 (All Vintages • 22)- Boutique
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Casas del Bosque Gran Reserva Sauvignon Blanc 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Sauvignon Blanc3.0 (All Vintages • 8)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Lapostolle Grand Selection Chardonnay 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Chardonnay
-
Wine
Spectator
3.7 (All Vintages • 57)- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Santa Carolina Reserva Chardonnay 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Chardonnay3.6 (All Vintages • 75)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Santa Carolina Reserva Pinot Noir 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Pinot Noir3.3 (All Vintages • 156)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Casas del Bosque Gran Reserva Syrah 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Syrah/Shiraz
-
Robert
Parker
4.1 (All Vintages • 73)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Lapostolle Cuvee Alexandre Chardonnay 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Chardonnay
-
James
Suckling
3.7 Very Good (21)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Kingston Family Vineyards Lucero Syrah 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Syrah/Shiraz
-
James
Suckling -
Wine
& Spirits -
Robert
Parker
3.4 Good (10)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Ritual Casablanca Valley Sauvignon Blanc 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
James
Suckling -
Wilfred
Wong -
Robert
Parker -
Wine
Enthusiast
3.2 Good (15)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
William Cole Columbine Reserve Pinot Noir 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Pinot Noir
-
James
Suckling
3.3 Good (15)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Montes Alpha Series Chardonnay 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Chardonnay
-
James
Suckling
3.6 Very Good (8)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Vina Maipo Vitral Sauvignon Blanc 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
Wine
& Spirits
3.6 Very Good (9)- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Terrunyo Sauvignon Blanc 2013Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
Wine
& Spirits -
Robert
Parker -
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
Spectator
3.5 Very Good (32)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsLearn about Casablanca Valley wine, common tasting notes, where the region is and more ...
A region that has become synonymous with some of the best whites of Chile, the Casablanca Valley is full of dozens of bodegas who either grow fruit here or come from outside to source from local growers for their own white wine programs. The valley runs from east to west, which means that its westernmost vineyards receive the most cooling influence from the reliable afternoon sea breezes. The soils also tend to be heavier in clay in the west, whereas the eastern end of the valley is warmer and its soils are predominantly granitic. Sauvignon blanc thrives here, Chardonnay does well and Pinot noir is not uncommon.