French Red Wine 35 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
-
Product Types Any
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Red Wine
-
Region France
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Screw Caps
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2018
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
Bouchard Aine & Fils Pinot Noir Pays d'Oc 2018Pays d’Oc, South of France, France ● Pinot Noir3.2 Good (15)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Maison Roche de Bellene Bourgogne Pinot Noir Cuvee Reserve 2018Burgundy, France ● Pinot Noir
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.9 Very Good (35)- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Clos Bellane Cotes du Rhone Villages Petite Bellane 2018Cotes du Rhone Villages, Rhone, France ● Syrah/Shiraz
- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Jean Claude Mas Origines Paul Mas Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Pays d’Oc, South of France, France ● Cabernet Sauvignon3.4 Good (9)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Mont Gravet Carignan Vieilles Vignes 2018Languedoc, South of France, France ● Carignan3.7 Very Good (35)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
Jeff Carrel Villa des Anges Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Vin de France, France ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Jeb
Dunnuck
3.0 Good (12)- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Jeb
-
Fat Bastard Pinot Noir 2018Pays d’Oc, South of France, France ● Pinot Noir3.7 Very Good (25)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Les Alexandrins Syrah 2018Vin de France, France ● Syrah/Shiraz
-
Wine
& Spirits
3.7 Very Good (38)- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
Wine
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Mas La Chevaliere Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Pays d’Oc, South of France, France ● Cabernet Sauvignon
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Louis Bernard Cotes du Rhone Villages 2018Cotes du Rhone Villages, Rhone, France ● Rhône Blends
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Alain de la Treille Cabernet Franc 2018Vin de France, France ● Cabernet Franc
-
Wilfred
Wong
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Joseph Drouhin Laforet Pinot Noir 2018Burgundy, France ● Pinot Noir
-
Wilfred
Wong
3.8 Very Good (122)- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Andre Brunel Cotes du Rhone 2018Cotes du Rhone, Rhone, France ● Rhône Blends3.8 Very Good (39)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12
-
Patient Cottat Le Grand Caillou Pinot Noir 2018Vin de France, France ● Pinot Noir3.6 Very Good (17)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Jean-Luc Colombo Cotes du Rhone Les Abeilles 2018Cotes du Rhone, Rhone, France ● Rhône Blends
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.6 Very Good (39)- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Domaine le Clos des Lumieres Cotes du Rhone 2018Cotes du Rhone, Rhone, France ● Rhône Blends3.0 Good (6)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsSetting the standards for red wine production worldwide ...
Setting the standards for red wine production worldwide, France holds rank as the source of the world’s most popular red grape varieties. Famous for their elegance, grace and longevity, the red wines of France come in a variety of styles.
Burgundy claims some of the most desirable vineyard real estate on the planet and remains a source of the world’s most coveted Pinot noir. A powerhouse producer of red wines based on Cabernet Sauvignon and Merlot, Bordeaux sits on France’s western side, separated from the Atlantic Ocean by a coastal pine forest. The region’s mild, maritime climate and gravel-heavy soils are perfect for the production of highly structured, cellar-worthy red wines. In the south, the long and narrow Rhône River Valley produces full-bodied, flavorful reds. Syrah makes its home in the Northern Rhône where a continental climate and steep hillside vineyards create some of the best in the world. Southern Rhône’s Grenache-based blends easily charm most any wine enthusiast. For those after a more delicate red, the Loire Valley’s Cabernet Franc maintains a loyal line of followers.