Paso Robles Central Coast, California 684 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
- All Red Wine clear Wine Type filter
- Cabernet Sauvignon 129
- Other Red Blends 105
- Zinfandel 94
- Rhône Blends 83
- Syrah/Shiraz 55
- Bordeaux Red Blends 49
- Petite Sirah 34
- Merlot 24
- Grenache 22
- Malbec 14
- Tempranillo 13
- Pinot Noir 13
- Other Red Wine 10
- Cabernet Franc 7
- Mourvedre 7
- Sangiovese 6
- Primitivo 5
- Barbera 3
- Petit Verdot 2
- Tannat 2
- Nebbiolo 2
- Blaufrankisch 1
- Carignan 1
- Aglianico 1
- Bonarda 1
- Lagrein 1
- Non-Vintage 13
- 2025 1
- 2024 32
- 2023 103
- 2022 169
- 2021 217
- 2020 219
- 2019 240
- 2018 263
- 2017 296
- 2016 330
- 2015 365
- 2014 552
- 2013 clear Vintage filter
- 2012 645
- 2011 508
- 2010 578
- 2009 435
- 2008 360
- 2007 348
- 2006 278
- 2005 218
- 2004 136
- 2003 96
- 2002 60
- 2001 65
- 2000 42
- 1999 12
- 1998 8
- 1997 6
- 1995 1
- 1994 1
- 1992 1
- 1991 1
-
Product Types Wine
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Red Wine
-
Region Paso Robles
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Any
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2013
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Chronic Cellars Suite Petite 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Petite Sirah3.8 (All Vintages • 108)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Hearst Ranch Three Sisters Cuvee Red 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Rhône Blends
-
Wilfred
Wong
3.9 (All Vintages • 101)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Hearst Ranch Chileno Tempranillo 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Tempranillo
-
Wilfred
Wong
4.3 (All Vintages • 6)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Vinum Cellars The Insider Cabernet Sauvignon 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Tasting
Panel
4.0 (All Vintages • 134)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Tasting
-
Greg Norman Estates California Estates Cabernet Sauvignon 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.2 Very Good (5)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 1
-
Ancient Peaks Paso Robles Renegade 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Other Red Blends
-
Wine
Enthusiast -
Tasting
Panel -
Wilfred
Wong
3.9 (All Vintages • 722)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Broadside Margarita Merlot 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Merlot4.0 (All Vintages • 86)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Dunning Ridge Top Zinfandel 2013Willow Creek District, Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Zinfandel4.4 (All Vintages • 7)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Adelaida Grenache 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Grenache
-
Wilfred
Wong
- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
Wilfred
-
Castoro Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon3.8 (All Vintages • 37)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Turley Pesenti Zinfandel 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Zinfandel
-
Robert
Parker -
Wine
Spectator
4.6 (All Vintages • 25)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Clayhouse Paso Robles Cabernet Sauvignon 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.1 (All Vintages • 34)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Francis Ford Coppola Sofia Red 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Other Red Blends3.6 Very Good (5)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Hearst Ranch Babicora Malbec 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Malbec
-
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wilfred
Wong
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Hearst Ranch The Pergola Petite Sirah 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Petite Sirah
-
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wilfred
Wong
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Cass Winery Backbone Syrah 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Syrah/Shiraz
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.8 (All Vintages • 14)- Boutique
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Tooth & Nail The Stand 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Other Red Blends4.0 (All Vintages • 61)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
The Farm The Big Game 2013Adelaida District, Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Other Red Blends
-
Robert
Parker -
Jeb
Dunnuck
- Boutique
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Gunsight Rock Cabernet Sauvignon 2013Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.3 (All Vintages • 12)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsLearn about Paso Robles wine, common tasting notes, where the region is and more ...
Paso Robles has made a name for itself as a source of supple, powerful, fruit-driven Central Coast wines. But with eleven smaller sub-AVAs, there is actually quite a bit of diversity to be found in this inland portion of California’s Central Coast.
Just east over the Santa Lucia Mountains from the chilly Pacific Ocean, lie the coolest in the region: Adelaida, Templeton Gap and (Paso Robles) Willow Creek Districts, as well as York Mountain AVA and Santa Margarita Ranch. These all experience more ocean fog, wind and precipitation compared to the rest of the Paso sub-appellations. The San Miguel, (Paso Robles) Estrella, (Paso Robles) Geneso, (Paso Robles) Highlands, El Pomar and Creston Districts, along with San Juan Creek, are the hotter, more western appellations of the greater Paso Robles AVA.
This is mostly red wine country, with Cabernet Sauvignon and Zinfandel standing out as the star performers. Other popular varieties include Merlot, Petite Sirah, Petit Verdot, Syrah, Grenache and Rhône blends, both red and white. There is a fairly uniform tendency here towards wines that are unapologetically bold and opulently fruit-driven, albeit with a surprising amount of acidity thanks to the region’s chilly nighttime temperatures.