California U.S. 81 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
- Non-Vintage 45
- 2025 2
- 2024 19
- 2023 43
- 2022 64
- 2021 94
- 2020 65
- 2019 109
- 2018 154
- 2017 131
- 2016 133
- 2015 121
- 2014 127
- 2013 115
- 2012 113
- 2011 79
- 2010 clear Vintage filter
- 2009 87
- 2008 71
- 2007 78
- 2006 68
- 2005 42
- 2004 35
- 2003 46
- 2002 62
- 2001 110
- 2000 125
- 1999 107
- 1998 63
- 1997 44
- 1996 18
- 1995 11
- 1994 2
- 1993 3
- 1992 1
- 1991 1
- 1990 1
- 1989 2
- 1985 1
-
Product Types Any
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Any
-
Region California
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Half Bottles
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2010
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
Dearest Late Harvest Chardonnay (375ML half-bottle) 2010Carneros, California ● Other Dessert3.4 Good (19)
- Boutique
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Hess Select Chardonnay (375ML half-bottle) 2010Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay3.2 Good (10)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Alexander Valley Vineyards Cabernet Sauvignon (375ML half-bottle) 2010Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.0 (All Vintages • 594)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Morlet Billet Doux Late Harvest Semillon (375ml half bottles) 2010Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Other DessertShips today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Silverado Cabernet Sauvignon (375ML half-bottle) 2010Napa Valley, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
- Decanter
3.9 (All Vintages • 170)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Cambria Katherine's Vineyard Chardonnay (half-bottle) 2010Santa Maria Valley, Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.9 (All Vintages • 1,222)- Green
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Longoria Fe Ciega Vineyard Pinot Noir (375ML half-bottle) 2010Sta. Rita Hills, Santa Barbara, Central Coast, California ● Pinot Noir
-
Wine
Enthusiast
- Boutique
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Hess Allomi Cabernet Sauvignon (375ML half-bottle) 2010Napa Valley, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.1 (All Vintages • 1,282)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Sonoma-Cutrer Sonoma Coast Chardonnay (375ML half-bottle) 2010Sonoma Coast, Sonoma County, California ● Chardonnay4.2 (All Vintages • 785)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
La Crema Sonoma Coast Chardonnay (375ML half-bottle) 2010Sonoma Coast, Sonoma County, California ● Chardonnay
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.9 Very Good (6)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Matanzas Creek Sonoma County Sauvignon Blanc (375ML half-bottle) 2010Sonoma County, California ● Sauvignon Blanc3.9 (All Vintages • 145)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Qupe Reserve Block 11 Chardonnay (375ML half-bottle) 2010Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay
-
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
& Spirits
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Edmeades Perli Late Harvest Zinfandel (375ML half-bottle) 2010Mendocino Ridge, Mendocino, California ● ZinfandelShips today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Starmont Cabernet Sauvignon (375ML half-bottle) 2010Napa Valley, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon3.8 (All Vintages • 255)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Migration Russian River Chardonnay (375ML half-bottle) 2010Russian River, Sonoma County, California ● Chardonnay
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.5 (All Vintages • 30)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Seghesio Sonoma Zinfandel (375ML half-bottle) 2010Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel
-
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
Spectator
4.0 Very Good (40)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 1 -
Wine
-
Sequana Santa Lucia Highlands Pinot Noir (half-bottle) 2010Santa Lucia Highlands, Monterey, Central Coast, California ● Pinot Noir4.0 (All Vintages • 6)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Dry Creek Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon (375ML half-bottle) 2010Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.1 Good (5)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Robert Mondavi Moscato d'Oro (375ML half-bottle) 2010Napa Valley, California ● Muscat4.5 (All Vintages • 58)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Conundrum White Blend (375ML half-bottle) 2010California ● Other White Blends
-
Wine
Spectator
3.7 Very Good (30)- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Vino Noceto Sangiovese (375ML half-bottle) 2010Sierra Foothills, California ● Sangiovese4.0 (All Vintages • 24)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Quintessa (375ML half-bottle) 2010Napa Valley, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Jeb
Dunnuck - Decanter
-
Robert
Parker -
Wine
& Spirits -
Wine
Spectator
4.6 (All Vintages • 566)- Collectible
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Jeb
-
Duckhorn Sauvignon Blanc (375ML half-bottle) 2010Napa Valley, California ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.4 Very Good (5)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Hess Collection Napa Valley Chardonnay (half-bottle) 2010Napa Valley, California ● Chardonnay3.9 (All Vintages • 207)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Quady Essensia Orange Muscat (375ML half-bottle) 2010California ● Other Dessert
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.4 Good (5)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsLearn about Californian wine, common tasting notes, where the region is and more ...
Responsible for the vast majority of American wine production, if California were a country, it would be the world’s fourth largest wine-producing nation. The state’s diverse terrain and microclimates allow for an incredible range of red wine styles, and unlike tradition-bound Europe, experimentation is more than welcome here. California wineries range from tiny, family-owned boutiques to massive corporations, and price and production are equally varied. Plenty of inexpensive bulk wine is made in the Central Valley area, while Napa Valley is responsible for some of the world’s most prestigious and expensive “cult” wines.
Each American Viticultural Area (AVA) and sub-AVA of has its own distinct personality, allowing California to produce red wine of every fashion: from bone dry to unctuously sweet, still to sparkling, light and fresh to rich and full-bodied. In the Napa Valley, Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot, Chardonnay and Sauvignon Blanc dominate vineyard acreage. Sonoma County is best known for Chardonnay, Pinot Noir, Cabernet Sauvignon, Rosé and Zinfandel. The Central Coast has carved out a niche with Rhône Blends based on Grenache and Syrah, while Mendocino has found success with cool climate varieties such as Pinot noir, Riesling and Gewürztraminer. With all the diversity that California wine has to offer, any wine lover will find something to get excited about here.