South of France France 63 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
- All South of France clear Nested Region filter
- Provence 31
- Languedoc 22
- Pays d’Oc 3
- Roussillon 1
-
Product Types Any
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Any
-
Region South of France
-
Availability Ships Anytime
-
Size & Type Any
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage Any
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Most Popular
-
Miraval Rose 2025Cotes de Provence, Provence, South of France, France ● Rosé
-
Robert
Parker
3.5 Very Good (11)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Domaine Laroque Cite de Carcassonne Pinot Noir 2023Languedoc, South of France, France ● Pinot Noir
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.2 Very Good (142)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Domaine Laroque Cite de Carcassonne Cabernet Franc 2022Languedoc, South of France, France ● Cabernet Franc
-
Wilfred
Wong
4.3 Very Good (89)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Domaine Laroque Cite de Carcassonne Chardonnay 2025Languedoc, South of France, France ● Chardonnay
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.9 Fantastic (22)- Green
Ships Thu, Oct 22Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Cave de Pomerols HB Picpoul de Pinet 2025Picpoul de Pinet, Languedoc, South of France, France ● Picpoul4.0 (All Vintages • 198)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Louis Latour Valmoissine Pinot Noir 2024Provence, South of France, France ● Pinot Noir4.9 Fantastic (28)Ships Thu, Oct 22Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Gerard Bertrand Naturae Cabernet Sauvignon 2024Pays d’Oc, South of France, France ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.1 (All Vintages • 19)
- Green
Ships Fri, Oct 23Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Fat Bastard Chardonnay 2025Pays d’Oc, South of France, France ● Chardonnay3.8 (All Vintages • 157)
- Screw Cap
Ships Thu, Oct 22Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Chateau d'Esclans Whispering Angel Rose 2025Cotes de Provence, Provence, South of France, France ● Rosé
-
James
Suckling -
Robert
Parker
3.6 Very Good (6)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Chateau Gassier Rose 2025Cotes de Provence, Provence, South of France, France ● Rosé
-
Wilfred
Wong
4.0 (All Vintages • 7)Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Chateau Vignelaure Coteaux d'Aix en Provence Rose 2024Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence, Provence, South of France, France ● Rosé
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.5 Fantastic (55)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
VillaViva Cotes de Thau Rose 2025Languedoc, South of France, France ● Rosé
-
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wilfred
Wong
4.6 Fantastic (64)- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Lorgeril O de Rose 2025Languedoc, South of France, France ● Rosé
-
Wine
Enthusiast - Vinous
4.1 Very Good (7)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Last call - only 1 left!Jadix Picpoul de Pinet 2024Picpoul de Pinet, Languedoc, South of France, France ● Picpoul
-
Wilfred
Wong -
James
Suckling -
Wine
Enthusiast
4.3 Very Good (113)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Cote des Roses Rose 2025Languedoc, South of France, France ● Rosé
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.9 Very Good (11)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Rumor Cotes de Provence Rose 2025Cotes de Provence, Provence, South of France, France ● Rosé
-
James
Suckling
4.1 (All Vintages • 40)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Gerard Bertrand An 1618 Picpoul de Pinet 2024Picpoul de Pinet, Languedoc, South of France, France ● Picpoul3.7 (All Vintages • 68)
- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Cote des Roses Esprit Sparkling RoseLanguedoc, South of France, France ● Sparkling Rosé
-
Wine
Enthusiast
Ships Fri, Oct 23Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Domaine de Fontsainte Gris de Gris Rose 2024Corbieres, Languedoc, South of France, France ● Rosé
-
Wine
Spectator
3.8 Very Good (10)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Mirabeau X Coteaux D'Aix Rose 2023South of France, France ● Rosé
- Decanter
3.9 Very Good (5)- Screw Cap
Ships Thu, Oct 22Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Chateau De Berne Inspiration Cotes de Provence Rose 2025Cotes de Provence, Provence, South of France, France ● Rosé4.0 (All Vintages • 173)
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsLearn about the South of France wine, common tasting notes, where the region is and more ...
A sunny land braced by the influence of the Mediterranean Sea, the South of France extends from the French Riviera in the East to the rugged and mountainous Spanish border in the West. This expansive and stunning region remains the source of France's finest rosé and fortified wines, while the red and white wines continue to gain respect.
Provence, located farthest east, is revered for dry, elegant and quenching rosé wines, which make up the vast majority of the region’s production. These are typically blends of Mourvèdre, Grenache, Cinsault, Tibouren and other varieties.
Moving west from the Rhône Valley, spanning the Mediterranean coast to the Pyrenees mountains of Roussillon, Languedoc’s terrain is generally flat coastal plains. Virtually every style of wine is made in Languedoc; most dry wines are blends with varietal choice strongly influenced by the neighboring Rhône Valley.
Bordered by the rugged eastern edge of the Pyrenees Mountains and intense sunshine, Roussillon is largely defined by Spanish influence. The arid, exposed, steep and uneven valleys of the Pyrénées-Orientales zone guarantee that grape yields are low and berries are small and concentrated. While historically recognized for the vins doux naturels of Rivesaltes, Banyuls and Maury, the region’s dry reds are beginning to achieve the notoriety the deserve.
A catchall term for the area surrounding the Languedoc and Roussillon, Pays d’Oc is the most important IGP (Indication Géographique Protégée) in France, producing nearly all of France’s wine under the IGP designation.