Alexander Valley Sonoma County, California 92 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
- Non-Vintage 2
- 2024 4
- 2023 35
- 2022 53
- 2021 70
- 2020 51
- 2019 80
- 2018 clear Vintage filter
- 2017 98
- 2016 126
- 2015 141
- 2014 209
- 2013 250
- 2012 209
- 2011 132
- 2010 162
- 2009 148
- 2008 119
- 2007 120
- 2006 107
- 2005 98
- 2004 67
- 2003 48
- 2002 44
- 2001 35
- 2000 27
- 1999 22
- 1998 13
- 1997 10
- 1996 7
- 1995 6
- 1994 6
- 1993 3
- 1992 5
- 1991 3
- 1990 4
- 1989 7
- 1988 5
- 1987 5
- 1986 1
- 1985 2
- 1984 3
- 1983 2
- 1982 1
- 1981 4
- 1980 1
- 1979 3
- 1978 4
- 1977 1
- 1976 2
-
Product Types Any
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Red Wine
-
Region Alexander Valley
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Any
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2018
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
De Novo Wines Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon3.4 (All Vintages • 7)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Trentadue La Storia Merlot 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Merlot4.0 Very Good (26)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Rodney Strong Brothers Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Jeb
Dunnuck -
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
Spectator
4.1 (All Vintages • 21)- Green
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Jeb
-
Trentadue La Storia Cuvee 32 Red Wine 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Other Red Blends
-
Tasting
Panel -
Wilfred
Wong
4.5 Fantastic (15)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Tasting
-
Trig Point Railyard Vineyard Zinfandel 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel4.1 Very Good (6)
- Boutique
- Green
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Goldschmidt Vineyard Fidelity Alexander Valley Red Blend 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Bordeaux Red Blends
-
Wine
Spectator
4.2 Very Good (35)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Ridge Geyserville (375ML half-bottle) 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Other Red Blends
-
Robert
Parker -
Jeb
Dunnuck -
Wine
& Spirits -
Wine
Spectator -
Connoisseurs'
Guide
4.2 Very Good (100)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Roth Estate Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon3.8 Very Good (35)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Aperture Alexander Valley Red Blend 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Bordeaux Red Blends
-
Robert
Parker -
Tasting
Panel -
Jeb
Dunnuck -
Wine
Enthusiast
4.5 Fantastic (24)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 2 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Goldschmidt Vineyard Yoeman Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Tasting
Panel -
James
Suckling -
Wilfred
Wong
5.0 Fantastic (20)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Tasting
-
Simi Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon (375ML half-bottle) 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.0 (All Vintages • 926)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Alexander Valley Vineyards Homestead Red 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Other Red Blends3.8 (All Vintages • 61)
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Lancaster Estate Winemaker's Cuvee 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Bordeaux Red Blends
-
Robert
Parker
3.3 Good (7)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Hobo Wine Company Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon3.1 Good (11)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Trentadue La Storia Petite Sirah 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Petite Sirah4.4 Very Good (34)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Alexander Valley Vineyards Pinot Noir 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Pinot Noir4.1 (All Vintages • 26)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Goldschmidt Vineyard Forefathers Lone Tree Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
James
Suckling
4.9 Fantastic (22)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Rodney Strong Rockaway Single Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.5 (All Vintages • 26)- Boutique
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Scherrer Winery Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.9 (All Vintages • 6)
- Boutique
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Picket Fence Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.1 (All Vintages • 16)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Dashe Todd Brothers Ranch Zinfandel 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel
-
Wine
Spectator
4.0 (All Vintages • 15)- Boutique
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
Wine
-
Outerbound Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Wilfred
Wong
4.3 (All Vintages • 8)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Bella Vineyards Big River Ranch Zinfandel 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel
- Boutique
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
Lancaster Estate Cabernet Sauvignon 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Robert
Parker
4.5 (All Vintages • 54)- Green
Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Matanzas Creek Alexander Valley Merlot 2018Alexander Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Merlot
-
Robert
Parker
3.7 Very Good (17)Ships today if ordered in next 6 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsLearn about Alexander Valley wine, common tasting notes, where the region is and more ...
Nearly a northern extension of Napa Valley, Alexander Valley starts just north of the small, Knights Valley, and is just a few minutes drive from the Napa town of Calistoga. It is Sonoma County’s hottest AVA. But the Russian River, which runs through the valley, creates cooler pockets and its soft, alluvial soil is ideal for grape growing, especially Cabernet Sauvignon. In fact, some believe that Alexander Valley Cabernets truly rival the best from Napa Valley and many of the heavy-hitter producers have largely invested here.
In addition to Cabernet Sauvignon, which makes up over 50% of plantings, Merlot and old vine Zinfandel thrive here. Ample, fleshy Chardonnay and Sauvignon Blanc dominate white wine production. Some old-vine plantings of Grenache have also been discovered and more recent experiments with Sangiovese and Barbera show great promise.