Half Bottles of Wine 173 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
- Non-Vintage 11
- 2024 20
- 2023 55
- 2022 86
- 2021 118
- 2020 108
- 2019 158
- 2018 196
- 2017 174
- 2016 189
- 2015 clear Vintage filter
- 2014 150
- 2013 137
- 2012 136
- 2011 95
- 2010 100
- 2009 81
- 2008 78
- 2007 89
- 2006 85
- 2005 52
- 2004 43
- 2003 38
- 2002 39
- 2001 86
- 2000 87
- 1999 110
- 1998 70
- 1997 45
- 1996 36
- 1995 14
- 1994 5
- 1993 3
- 1992 1
- 1991 1
- 1990 1
- 1989 5
- 1988 1
- 1986 1
- 1985 2
- 1970 1
-
Product Types Wine
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Red Wine
-
Region Any
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Half Bottles
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2015
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
E. Guigal Cotes du Rhone Rouge (375ML half-bottle) 2015Cotes du Rhone, Rhone, France ● Rhône Blends
-
Wine
& Spirits -
Robert
Parker -
Jeb
Dunnuck -
Wine
Enthusiast
3.9 Very Good (266)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
E. Guigal Cote Rotie Brune et Blonde (375ML half-bottle) 2015Cote Rotie, Rhone, France ● Syrah/Shiraz
-
Wine
Spectator -
Wine
Enthusiast -
Robert
Parker -
Jeb
Dunnuck
2.4 Drinkable (5)- Collectible
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Chateau Durand-Laplagne Puisseguin Saint-Emilion Les Terres Rouges (375ML half-bottle) 2015Bordeaux, France ● Bordeaux Red Blends
-
Robert
Parker
3.8 Very Good (141)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
E. Guigal Chateauneuf-du-Pape (375ML half-bottle) 2015Chateauneuf-du-Pape, Rhone, France ● Rhône Blends
-
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
& Spirits -
Robert
Parker -
Jeb
Dunnuck -
Wine
Spectator
3.9 Very Good (14)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Maybach Family Vineyards Materium (375ML half-bottle) 2015Oakville, Napa Valley, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Jeb
Dunnuck -
Robert
Parker
4.8 (All Vintages • 14)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Jeb
-
Jaboulet Cotes du Rhone Parallele 45 Rouge (375ML half-bottle) 2015Cotes du Rhone, Rhone, France ● Rhône Blends3.2 Good (9)
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Paolo Scavino Barolo (375ML half-bottle) 2015Barolo, Piedmont, Italy ● Nebbiolo
-
James
Suckling -
Robert
Parker -
Wine
& Spirits -
Wine
Enthusiast
4.3 Very Good (34)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
7 Deadly Zins Zinfandel (375ML Half-bottle) 2015Lodi, California ● Zinfandel
-
Wine
Spectator
3.1 Good (5)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Undurraga Sibaris Carmenere Gran Reserva 2015Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Carmenere4.3 (All Vintages • 11)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Chateau Haut-Brisson (375ML half-bottle) 2015St. Emilion, Bordeaux, France ● Bordeaux Red Blends
-
James
Suckling -
Wine
Enthusiast -
Jeb
Dunnuck -
Robert
Parker
4.2 Very Good (102)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Michael David Winery 7 Deadly Zins Zinfandel (375ML half-bottle) 2015Lodi, California ● Zinfandel
-
Wine
Spectator
4.0 Very Good (51)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Badia a Coltibuono Chianti Classico RS (375ML half-bottle) 2015Chianti Classico, Chianti, Tuscany, Italy ● Sangiovese
-
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
Spectator
3.9 Very Good (13)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Qupe Central Coast Syrah (375ML half-bottle) 2015Central Coast, California ● Syrah/Shiraz3.8 (All Vintages • 171)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Arrowood Sonoma Cabernet Sauvignon (375ML half-bottle) 2015Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.0 Very Good (18)
- Boutique
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Luiano Chianti Classico (375ML half-bottle) 2015Chianti Classico, Chianti, Tuscany, Italy ● Sangiovese4.0 (All Vintages • 24)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Catena Malbec (375ML half-bottle) 2015Mendoza, Argentina ● Malbec
-
James
Suckling -
Robert
Parker
4.0 Very Good (201)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Hitching Post Hometown Pinot Noir (375ML half-bottle) 2015Santa Barbara, Central Coast, California ● Pinot Noir
-
Wilfred
Wong
3.4 Good (5)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Domaine Drouhin Oregon Laurene Pinot Noir (375ML half-bottle) 2015Dundee Hills, Willamette Valley, Oregon ● Pinot Noir
-
Robert
Parker -
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
Spectator
3.7 Very Good (9)- Collectible
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
El Coto Crianza (375ML half-bottle) 2015Rioja, Spain ● Tempranillo
-
James
Suckling
3.9 Very Good (40)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Bethel Heights Estate Pinot Noir (375ML half-bottle) 2015Willamette Valley, Oregon ● Pinot Noir
-
James
Suckling -
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
Spectator
4.1 Very Good (58)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
La Spinetta Barbera d'Asti Ca Di Pian (375ML half-bottle) 2015Asti, Piedmont, Italy ● Barbera3.9 Very Good (36)
- Boutique
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Il Molino di Grace Chianti Classico (375ML half-bottle) 2015Chianti Classico, Chianti, Tuscany, Italy ● Sangiovese
-
Wine
Spectator -
Wilfred
Wong -
Robert
Parker
4.3 Very Good (14)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Grgich Hills Estate Zinfandel (375ML half-bottle) 2015Napa Valley, California ● Zinfandel
-
Wilfred
Wong
4.1 Very Good (29)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 1 -
Wilfred
-
Torii Mor Willamette Valley Pinot Noir (375ML half-bottle) 2015Willamette Valley, Oregon ● Pinot Noir4.2 (All Vintages • 34)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsHalf bottles of wine are a great way to taste and discover new wines without purchasing a whole bottle...
Half bottles of wine are a great way to taste and discover new wines without purchasing a whole bottle. Whether you want less wine or are looking to pay less for an outstanding bottle of red, white, or sparkling wine, half bottles of wine are the perfect way to get a taste of outstanding wine producers or find smaller servings of your favorite wines.