Mendocino California 31 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
- Standard (750ml) clear Special Designation filter
- Green 13
- Screw Caps 2
-
Product Types Wine
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Red Wine
-
Region Mendocino
-
Availability Ships Anytime
-
Size & Type Standard (750ml)
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage Any
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
Goldeneye Anderson Valley Pinot Noir 2023Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir4.3 (All Vintages • 757)Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
True Grit Cabernet Sauvignon 2022Mendocino, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.0 Very Good (6)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Bonterra Organically Grown Zinfandel 2022Mendocino, California ● Zinfandel
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.9 Very Good (8)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Last call - only 10 left!FEL Anderson Valley Pinot Noir 2020Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.1 (All Vintages • 98)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Bonterra Organically Grown Pinot Noir 2022Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.7 Very Good (13)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Bonterra The Butler Biodynamic Single Vineyard Red 2020Mendocino, California ● Rhône Blends
-
Tasting
Panel -
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wilfred
Wong
3.6 Very Good (24)- Boutique
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Tasting
-
Carol Shelton Wild Thing Old Vine Zinfandel 2022Mendocino, California ● Zinfandel
-
Wine
Spectator
3.8 Very Good (15)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Bonterra The McNab Single Vineyard Cabernet Sauvignon 2021Mendocino, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
James
Suckling
3.9 (All Vintages • 17)- Green
Ships Wed, Oct 28Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Parducci Small Lot Pinot Noir 2024Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir3.8 (All Vintages • 1,533)
- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Bravium Anderson Valley Pinot Noir 2023Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.9 (All Vintages • 42)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Long Meadow Ranch Anderson Valley Pinot Noir 2022Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir4.1 (All Vintages • 59)
- Green
Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Paul Dolan Vineyards Organically Grown Zinfandel 2023Mendocino, California ● Zinfandel3.8 (All Vintages • 826)
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Idlewild The Bird Flora and Fauna Red 2023Mendocino, California ● Other Red Blends3.1 (All Vintages • 62)
- Boutique
Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Davies Ferrington Vineyards Pinot Noir 2023Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
James
Suckling -
Wine
Spectator
4.3 (All Vintages • 5)- Boutique
Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Goldeneye Gowan Creek Vineyard Pinot Noir 2021Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
James
Suckling -
Jeb
Dunnuck
4.5 (All Vintages • 51)Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Cakebread Two Creeks Vineyards Pinot Noir 2023Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
James
Suckling
4.5 (All Vintages • 230)Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Lioco Edmeades Vineyard Pinot Noir 2023Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
Jeb
Dunnuck
Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Jeb
-
Peay Vineyards Savoy Vineyard Pinot Noir 2023Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
Jeb
Dunnuck -
Robert
Parker - Vinous
-
Wine
Spectator
4.2 (All Vintages • 9)- Boutique
Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Jeb
-
Kosta Browne Cerise Vineyard Pinot Noir 2021Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
James
Suckling -
Jeb
Dunnuck -
Robert
Parker
4.6 (All Vintages • 12)Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Saracina Vineyards Soul of Mendocino Red 2023Mendocino, California ● Other Red Blends3.8 (All Vintages • 20)
- Boutique
Ships Wed, Oct 28Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Twomey Anderson Valley Pinot Noir 2024Anderson Valley, Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir4.4 (All Vintages • 59)
- Green
Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Lioco Mendocino Pinot Noir 2024Mendocino, California ● Pinot Noir
-
James
Suckling - Vinous
3.8 (All Vintages • 64)Ships Mon, Oct 26Limit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsLearn about Mendocino wine, common tasting notes, where the region is and more ...
A large and diverse appellation within California’s North Coast AVA, Mendocino is home to several smaller sub-regions—most notably the Anderson Valley. This scenic region, with rolling hills covered in redwood forests as well as vineyards, is one of the world’s top producers of certified organically-grown grapes. Due to wide geographical and climatic variation, a vast array of wine styles can be found here.