Dry Creek Valley Sonoma County, California 139 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
- Standard (750ml) clear Special Designation filter
- Green 17
- Screw Caps 9
- Half Bottles 4
- Kosher 1
- Non-Vintage 1
- 2025 7
- 2024 13
- 2023 26
- 2022 37
- 2021 45
- 2020 36
- 2019 61
- 2018 69
- 2017 105
- 2016 clear Vintage filter
- 2015 169
- 2014 258
- 2013 312
- 2012 305
- 2011 231
- 2010 198
- 2009 222
- 2008 161
- 2007 158
- 2006 147
- 2005 86
- 2004 66
- 2003 52
- 2002 44
- 2001 26
- 2000 21
- 1999 14
- 1998 6
- 1997 3
- 1996 4
- 1995 6
- 1994 3
- 1993 3
- 1992 1
- 1991 1
-
Product Types Any
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Any
-
Region Dry Creek Valley
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Standard (750ml)
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2016
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
Lake Sonoma Winery Dry Creek Valley Zinfandel 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel4.1 Very Good (39)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Joseph Jewell Grist Vineyard Zinfandel 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel
-
Wine
& Spirits -
Robert
Parker
3.7 (All Vintages • 11)- Boutique
Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Pezzi King Dry Creek Zinfandel 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel4.5 (All Vintages • 15)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Preston Vineyards Petite Sirah 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Petite Sirah3.5 (All Vintages • 13)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Quivira Dry Creek Sauvignon Blanc 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
Wilfred
Wong
3.8 Very Good (7)- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 4 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
Wilfred
-
Hobo Wine Company Dry Creek Valley Zinfandel 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel
-
Wine
& Spirits
3.5 (All Vintages • 31)- Boutique
Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Knuttel Family Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.0 (All Vintages • 24)Ships today if ordered in next 4 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Pedroncelli Sonoma Classico Red Blend 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Other Red Blends4.1 Very Good (11)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Teira Woods Vineyard Dry Creek Sauvignon Blanc 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Sauvignon Blanc
- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Pedroncelli Family Vineyard Petite Sirah 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Petite Sirah4.4 (All Vintages • 94)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Pedroncelli East Side Vineyard Sauvignon Blanc 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
Wine
Spectator
4.5 (All Vintages • 110)- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 4 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Sbragia Gino's Dry Creek Valley Zinfandel 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel4.5 (All Vintages • 33)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Pedroncelli Block 007 Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.5 Fantastic (6)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Preston Vineyards Barbera 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Barbera3.7 (All Vintages • 13)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Covenant Red C Sauvignon Blanc (OU Kosher) 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.6 (All Vintages • 11)- Boutique
- Kosher
Ships today if ordered in next 4 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Pedroncelli Dry Rose of Zinfandel 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Rosé3.5 (All Vintages • 7)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Pedroncelli Four Grapes Vintage Port 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Port4.6 Fantastic (6)Ships today if ordered in next 4 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Dry Creek Vineyard Endeavour Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
& Spirits -
Robert
Parker
4.9 Fantastic (6)- Boutique
Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Gallo Signature Series Dry Creek Zinfandel 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel
-
James
Suckling
3.9 (All Vintages • 10)- Green
Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Mazzocco Dry Creek Zinfandel 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel4.5 Fantastic (5)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Sbragia Home Ranch Chardonnay 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Chardonnay4.2 Very Good (21)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Pedroncelli Wisdom Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Cabernet Sauvignon2.0 (All Vintages • 15)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
CR Graybehl Mounts Family Vineyards Grenache 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Grenache
-
James
Suckling -
Wine
Enthusiast
4.2 (All Vintages • 6)- Boutique
- Green
Ships today if ordered in next 4 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Armida Maple Vineyard Zinfandel 2016Dry Creek Valley, Sonoma County, California ● Zinfandel
-
Robert
Parker
4.3 (All Vintages • 10)Ships today if ordered in next 5 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsLearn about Dry Creek Valley wine, common tasting notes, where the region is and more ...
A multifaceted and highly reputable sub-region of Sonoma, Dry Creek Valley is responsible for a wide range of wine styles—both red and white. One of the smallest AVAs in California, Dry Creek Valley has a winning combination of ideal geography and climate. Fertile, well-drained soils create concentrated varietal character while long, warm days, bookended by cool nights, allow grapes to reach full phenolic ripeness and balance. The warm and welcoming appellation is home to a number of family-owned vineyards and wineries that place a strong emphasis on sustainable farming practices.
Zinfandel reigns supreme here and still produces in a great number of very old vineyards—often 100 years old or older. These old vines create a powerful, voluptuous and sultry wine unlike those of any other region. Sauvignon Blanc, the valley’s signature white grape, also performs exceptionally well. Many other varieties grow comfortably here, including Cabernet Sauvignon, Grenache and Syrah. Petite Sirah is often found in blends with Zinfandel.