Chile 462 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
- Non-Vintage 33
- 2025 19
- 2024 63
- 2023 148
- 2022 242
- 2021 291
- 2020 332
- 2019 364
- 2018 389
- 2017 383
- 2016 clear Vintage filter
- 2015 883
- 2014 1009
- 2013 1105
- 2012 1027
- 2011 807
- 2010 696
- 2009 554
- 2008 422
- 2007 312
- 2006 246
- 2005 181
- 2004 114
- 2003 121
- 2002 120
- 2001 111
- 2000 97
- 1999 80
- 1998 51
- 1997 35
- 1996 16
- 1995 8
- 1994 1
-
Product Types Wine
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Any
-
Region Chile
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Any
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2016
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
TerraNoble CA2 Costa Carmenere 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Carmenere3.9 (All Vintages • 57)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
J. Bouchon Block Series Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Maule Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.4 Very Good (25)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
TerraNoble Gran Reserva Carignan 2016Maule Valley, Chile ● Carignan
-
Wine
& Spirits
3.5 Very Good (9)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Cono Sur 20 Barrels Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
James
Suckling
3.6 (All Vintages • 10)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Lapostolle Grand Selection Merlot 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Merlot3.5 (All Vintages • 124)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Andes Plateau Cota 500 Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Maipo Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon3.6 (All Vintages • 20)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12
-
Montes Twins Red Blend 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends4.4 Very Good (91)
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Gillmore Mariposa Red Blend 2016Maule Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends
-
James
Suckling
3.8 Very Good (11)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Haras de Pirque Hussonet Gran Reserva Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Maipo Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
James
Suckling
4.0 Very Good (17)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ritual Casablanca Valley Pinot Noir 2016Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Pinot Noir
-
James
Suckling -
Robert
Parker
3.5 Very Good (105)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Penalolen Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Maipo Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Wine
& Spirits -
Tasting
Panel
3.9 Very Good (48)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Cono Sur Reserva Especial Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Maipo Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon3.7 (All Vintages • 7)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Veramonte Sauvignon Blanc 2016Casablanca Valley, Chile ● Sauvignon Blanc3.6 Very Good (9)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Casas del Bosque Gran Reserva Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Maipo Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon3.8 Very Good (9)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 6
-
Casillero del Diablo Devil's Collection White 2016Chile ● Other White Blends4.1 (All Vintages • 10)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsLearn about Chilean wine, common tasting notes, where the region is and more ...
Dramatic geographic and climatic changes from west to east make Chile an exciting frontier for wines of all styles. Chile’s entire western border is Pacific coastline, its center is composed of warm valleys and on its eastern border, are the soaring Andes Mountains.
Chile’s central valleys, sheltered by the costal ranges, and in some parts climbing the eastern slopes of the Andes, remain relatively warm and dry. The conditions are ideal for producing concentrated, full-bodied, aromatic reds rich in black and red fruits. The eponymous Aconcagua Valley—hot and dry—is home to intense red wines made from Cabernet Sauvignon, Syrah and Merlot.
The Maipo, Rapel, Curicó and Maule Valleys specialize in Cabernet and Bordeaux Blends as well as Carmenère, Chile’s unofficial signature grape.
Chilly breezes from the Antarctic Humboldt Current allow the coastal regions of Casablanca Valley and San Antonio Valley to focus on the cool climate loving varieties, Pinot Noir, Chardonnay and Sauvignon Blanc.
Chile’s Coquimbo region in the far north, containing the Elqui and Limari Valleys, historically focused solely on Pisco production. But here the minimal rainfall, intense sunlight and chilly ocean breezes allow success with Chardonnay and Pinot Noir. The up-and-coming southern regions of Bio Bio and Itata in the south make excellent Riesling, Chardonnay and Pinot Noir.
Spanish settlers, Juan Jufre and Diego Garcia de Cáceres, most likely brought Vitis vinifera (Europe’s wine producing vine species) to the Central Valley of Chile sometime in the 1550s. One fun fact about Chile is that its natural geographical borders have allowed it to avoid phylloxera and as a result, vines are often planted on their own rootstock rather than grafted.
