Rapel Valley 103 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
-
Product Types Any
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type Red Wine
-
Region Rapel Valley
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Any
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2016
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
Vina Vik La Piu Belle 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends4.6 (All Vintages • 46)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
TerraNoble CA2 Costa Carmenere 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Carmenere3.9 (All Vintages • 57)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Lapostolle Grand Selection Merlot 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Merlot3.5 (All Vintages • 124)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Montes Twins Red Blend 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends4.4 Very Good (91)
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Cono Sur Organic Red Blend 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends3.9 Very Good (22)
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Vina San Pedro Sideral 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends
-
James
Suckling
4.7 (All Vintages • 15)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Neyen Espiritu de Apalta 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Bordeaux Red Blends4.6 (All Vintages • 28)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Vina Ventisquero Vertice 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends
-
James
Suckling -
Robert
Parker
4.3 Very Good (9)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Montes Alpha Series Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon4.4 Very Good (52)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Terrunyo Peumo Vineyard Block 27 Carmenere 2016Cachapoal Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Carmenere
-
Wilfred
Wong
4.6 (All Vintages • 36)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wilfred
-
Clos Apalta (375ML half-bottle) 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Bordeaux Red Blends
-
James
Suckling -
Robert
Parker -
Wine
Spectator
4.3 Very Good (72)- Collectible
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Hacienda Araucano Gran Araucano Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
James
Suckling -
Wine
Enthusiast -
Wine
Spectator
3.5 Very Good (10)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Hacienda Araucano Clos de Lolol Red 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends
-
James
Suckling
3.3 Good (10)- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
James
-
Clos Apalta 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Bordeaux Red Blends
-
James
Suckling -
Robert
Parker -
Wine
Spectator
4.3 Very Good (72)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Maquis Gran Reserva Cabernet Franc 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Franc3.5 (All Vintages • 106)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Maquis Gran Reserva Carmenere 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Carmenere3.6 (All Vintages • 69)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Montes Purple Angel Apalta Vineyard Carmenere 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Carmenere
-
James
Suckling -
Tasting
Panel -
Wine
Enthusiast
4.7 Fantastic (32)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Calcu Cabernet Franc 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Franc
-
Tasting
Panel
3.6 Very Good (18)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Tasting
-
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Chilensis Reserva Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon
- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Casa Silva Cuvee Colchagua Carmenere 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Carmenere3.8 Very Good (19)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Calcu FUTA Cabernet Sauvignon 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Cabernet Sauvignon
-
Robert
Parker -
James
Suckling
- Boutique
- Green
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Robert
-
Vina Vik 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends
-
James
Suckling -
Wine
Enthusiast -
Robert
Parker - Vinous
-
Wine
Spectator
4.5 (All Vintages • 45)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Maquis Lien 2016Colchagua Valley, Rapel Valley, Chile ● Other Red Blends
-
James
Suckling -
Robert
Parker
4.4 Very Good (5)Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsTouching the Pacific in the west and stretching up into the Andes on its eastern side ...
Touching the Pacific in the west and stretching up into the Andes on its eastern side, the Rapel Valley is one of the more substantial fine red wine producing regions of Chile and contains both the Colchagua Valley in its south and west and the Cachapoal in its north and east. While it is recognized for its exceptional warm-climate reds, the region does produce some fine Pinot noir and Sauvignon blanc on its coastal side.
Some of the country’s finest Cabernet Sauvignon comes from the Rapel’s Andean foothills—with significant individualized smaller zones already identified. Soils here are mixtures of loam, clay, and sand; Cabernet Sauvignon, Carmenère, and Merlot are the most prolific varieties throughout the region.
