Central Coast California 111 Items
You're no longer following this brand
You'll no longer receive alerts for new arrivals and brand updates
-
Product Types Any
-
Gift Type Any
-
Occasion Any
-
Curated Set Contents Any
-
Spirit Type Any
-
Wine Type White Wine
-
Region Central Coast
-
Availability Include Out of Stock
-
Size & Type Screw Caps
-
Fine Wine Any
-
Vintage 2022
-
Reviewed By Any
-
Sort By Relevancy
-
Eden Rift Valliant Chardonnay 2022Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay
-
James
Suckling
4.7 Fantastic (28)- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
CRU Winery Arroyo Seco Unoaked Chardonnay 2022Arroyo Seco, Monterey, Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay4.2 (All Vintages • 29)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Testarossa Cuvee Los Gatos Chardonnay 2022Monterey, Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay3.7 (All Vintages • 19)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Qupe Marsanne 2022Los Olivos District, Santa Barbara, Central Coast, California ● Marsanne3.5 Very Good (6)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Scheid Vineyards Sauvignon Blanc 2022Monterey, Central Coast, California ● Sauvignon Blanc3.8 (All Vintages • 54)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Lincourt Steel Chardonnay 2022Sta. Rita Hills, Santa Barbara, Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay
-
James
Suckling -
Wine
Enthusiast
4.1 (All Vintages • 60)- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
Beckmen Sauvignon Blanc 2022Santa Ynez Valley, Santa Barbara, Central Coast, California ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.0 (All Vintages • 11)- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Castle Rock Central Coast Chardonnay 2022Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay3.7 (All Vintages • 96)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Bishop's Peak Chardonnay 2022San Luis Obispo Coast, Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay3.6 (All Vintages • 72)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Le Vigne Winery Paso Robles Chardonnay 2022Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay
- Boutique
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0
-
Broadside Chardonnay 2022Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay
-
Tasting
Panel
4.0 (All Vintages • 28)Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Tasting
-
Donati Family Vineyards Sisters Forever Un-Oaked Chardonnay 2022Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.5 Very Good (11)- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Baileyana Edna Valley Chardonnay 2022Edna Valley, Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay3.5 Very Good (5)
- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Matthew Fritz Monterey County Chardonnay 2022Monterey, Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Bargetto Monterey Retro Pinot Grigio 2022Monterey, Central Coast, California ● Pinot Gris/Grigio4.3 (All Vintages • 5)
- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 12 -
Hayes Valley Sauvignon Blanc 2022Central Coast, California ● Sauvignon Blanc3.6 (All Vintages • 7)
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
DAOU Chardonnay (375ML half-bottle) 2022Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay3.9 Very Good (35)
- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 6 -
Gnarly Head Chardonnay 2022Central Coast, California ● Chardonnay
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.8 (All Vintages • 44)- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Vina Robles Jardine Sauvignon Blanc 2022Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
James
Suckling
3.3 Good (18)- Screw Cap
Ships TomorrowLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
James
-
San Simeon Sauvignon Blanc 2022Paso Robles, Central Coast, California ● Sauvignon Blanc
-
Tasting
Panel
3.6 Very Good (15)- Green
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Tasting
-
Claiborne & Churchill Dry Riesling 2022Central Coast, California ● Riesling4.1 (All Vintages • 6)
- Boutique
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Fess Parker Rodney’s Vineyard Viognier 2022Santa Barbara, Central Coast, California ● Viognier3.7 (All Vintages • 24)
- Boutique
- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Claiborne & Churchill Dry Gewurztraminer 2022Central Coast, California ● Gewurztraminer
-
Wine
Enthusiast
3.4 (All Vintages • 20)- Screw Cap
Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
-
Cadre Band of Stones Gruner Veltliner 2022Edna Valley, Central Coast, California ● Gruner Veltliner
-
Wine
Enthusiast
4.1 (All Vintages • 135)Ships today if ordered in next 7 hoursLimit 120 per customerSold in increments of 0 -
Wine
Browse by Category
Red White Sparkling Rosé Spirits GiftsLearn about Central Coast wine, common tasting notes, where the region is and more ...
The largest and perhaps most varied of California’s wine-growing regions, the Central Coast produces a good majority of the state's wine. This vast California wine district stretches from San Francisco all the way to Santa Barbara along the coast, and reaches inland nearly all the way to the Central Valley.
Encompassing an extremely diverse array of climates, soil types and wine styles, it contains many smaller sub-AVAs, including San Francisco Bay, Monterey, the Santa Cruz Mountains, Paso Robles, Edna Valley, Santa Ynez Valley and Santa Maria Valley.
While the Central Coast California wine region could probably support almost any major grape varietiy, it is famous for a few Central Coast reds and whites. Pinot Noir, Chardonnay, Cabernet Sauvignon and Zinfandel are among the major ones. The Central Coast is home to many of the state's small, artisanal wineries crafting unique, high-quality wines, as well as larger producers also making exceptional wines.